第十二届全国数学优化学术会议暨数学优化分会代表大会

2019年 4月19日 ~ 22日     南京

4月20日

专题-A01    凸集的结构和性质及其在变分分析和优化中的应用 (组织者: 孟开文) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 孟开文
13:30 - 14:00 闭凸集的近端和远端   摘要
孟开文 (西南财经大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 误差界的模与次微分   摘要
李明华 (重庆文理学院)  
14:30 - 15:00 Almost Convexity of Functions and Applications to Near Equality, Optimization and Error Bounds   摘要
李军 (西华师范大学)  
专题-A02    张量计算与多项式优化II (组织者: 胡胜龙、叶科、张新珍) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 胡胜龙
13:30 - 14:00 Calculating Entanglement Eigenvalues for Quantum Pure States Based on the Jacobian Semidefinite Programming Relaxation Method   摘要
倪谷炎 (国防科技大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 An Efficient Multilinear Method for Fourth Degree Polynomial Optimization Over Unit Spheres   摘要
陈海滨 (曲阜师范大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 An integer programming approach to tensor complementarity problem   摘要
张立平 (清华大学)  
专题-A03    稀疏优化算法与应用-I (组织者: 刘勇进、杨俊锋) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   一号楼302会议室(100人)
主持人: 刘勇进
13:30 - 14:00 A Unified Algorithmic Framework of Symmetric Gauss-Seidel Decomposition based Proximal ADMMs for Convex Composite Programming   摘要
陈亮 (湖南大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Group sparse optimization in systems biology   摘要
胡耀华 (深圳大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 An efficient Hessian based algorithm for solving large-scale sparse group Lasso problems   摘要
张宁 (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)  
专题-A04    张量计算与多项式优化I (组织者: 胡胜龙、叶科、张新珍) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   203会议室(50人)
主持人: 张新珍
13:30 - 14:00 Structure of tensors and constrained minimization problem for homogeneous polynomial   摘要
宋义生 (河南师范大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Randomized algorithms for the low multilinear rank approximations of tensors   摘要
车茂林 (西南财经大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Solution Sets of Quadratic Complementarity Problems   摘要
王洁 (中国计量大学)  
专题-A05    图与网络优化-I (组织者:张晓岩) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   313会议室(100人)
主持人: 张晓岩
13:30 - 14:00 $(2P_2,K_4)$-Free Graphs are 4-Colorable   摘要
黄申为 (南开大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Integer linear programming formulations for double Roman domination problem   摘要
史永堂 (南开大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 On the relaxed rainbow connection number of graphs   摘要
赵燕 (泰州学院)  
专题-A06    算法博弈论及互联网经济研究I 4月20日 13:30-15:00   205会议室(50人)
主持人: 程郁琨
13:30 - 14:00 极大子图枚举问题   摘要
操宜新 (香港理工大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Correlation-Robust Analysis of Single Item Auction   摘要
Gravin Nick (上海财经大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Water from two rocks: maximizing the mutual information   摘要
孔雨晴 (北京大学)  
专题-A07    信号处理中的优化-I (组织者: 刘亚锋) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   201会议室(100人)
主持人: 刘亚锋
13:30 - 14:00 Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning for Content Caching in Wireless Networks   摘要
陶梅霞 (上海交通大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Parallel Algorithms For Large-Scale Cellular Network Optimization   摘要
史清江 (同济大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 On the equivalence of semidefinite relaxations for MIMO detection with general constraints   摘要
徐姿 (上海大学)  
专题-A08    非线性优化方法及其应用I (组织者: 孙聪) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   206会议室(100人)
主持人: 孙聪
13:30 - 14:00 A Quadratic Penalty Method for Hypergraph Matching   摘要
Li Qingna (Beijing Insititute of Technology)  
14:00 - 14:30 Parameter Estimation and Variable Selection for Big Systems of Linear Ordinary Differential Equations: A Matrix-Based Approach   摘要
吴乐秦 (暨南大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Trust-region Method Based on Inexact First-order Information   摘要
张在坤 (香港理工大学)  
专题-A09    张量变分不等式与张量互补问题 (组织者: 黄正海) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   313会议室(100人)
主持人: 黄正海
13:30 - 14:00 Affine Variational Inequalities over Tensor Spaces   摘要
李夏 (天津大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Nonemptiness and compactness of the solution set to generalized polynomial complementarity problems   摘要
郑萌萌 (天津大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Estimations on upper and lower bounds of solutions to a class of tensor complementarity problems   摘要
徐扬 (天津大学)  
专题-A10    整数规划I (组织者: 戴彧虹) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   307会议室北 (150人)
主持人: 戴彧虹
13:30 - 14:00 外逼近算法求解非光滑凸混合整数非线性规划问题   摘要
魏舟 (云南大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Exact separation algorithm for unsplittable capacitated network design flow arc-set polyhedron   摘要
陈亮 (中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院)  
14:30 - 15:00 基于Benders'分解与割平面方法的轨道交通备车计划与运行图协同优化   摘要
杨立兴 (北京交通大学)  
专题-A11    随机优化与随机变分不等式I (组织者: 孙海琳) 4月20日 13:30-15:00   309会议室北(150人)
主持人: 孙海琳
13:30 - 14:00 CONVERGENCE ANALYSIS OF SAMPLE AVERAGE APPROXIMATION OF TWO-STAGE STOCHASTIC GENERALIZED EQUATIONS   摘要
孙海琳 (南京师范大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Distributionally Rubust Stochastic Variational Inequalities   摘要
Chen Xiaojun (PolyU)  
14:30 - 15:00 A Stochastic Multi-agent Optimization Model for Energy Infrastructure Planning under Uncertainty in An Oligopolistic Market   摘要
Guo Zhaomiao (University of Central Florida)  
专题-B01    设施选址理论、算法与应用 1(组织者: 蒋建林) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 蒋建林
15:20 - 15:50 An ADMM-based Location-allocation Algorithm for Nonconvex Constrained Multi-source Weber Problem under Gauge   摘要
张苏 (南开大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A constant approximation for hard-capacitated k-means   摘要
许宜诚 (中国科学院深圳先进技术研究院)  
16:20 - 16:50 Approximation Algorithms for the Fault-Tolerant Facility Location Problem with Penalties   摘要
Wu Chenchen (Tianjin University of Technology)  
专题-B02    像空间分析与向量优化理论1 (组织者: 陈纯荣) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 陈纯荣
15:20 - 15:50 集序关系和集优化及其应用   摘要
陈纯荣 (重庆大学数学与统计学院)  
15:50 - 16:20 非线性正则弱分离函数及其在向量优化中的应用   摘要
徐阳栋 (重庆邮电大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 约束优化问题的正则性条件及其应用   摘要
朱胜坤 (西南财经大学)  
专题-B03    稀疏优化算法与应用II 1(组织者: 刘勇进、杨俊锋) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   一号楼302会议室(100人)
主持人: 杨俊锋
15:20 - 15:50 An Alternating Direction Algorithm for Sparse Deep Nonnegative Matrix Factorization   摘要
Xu Lijun (Dalian Maritime University)  
15:50 - 16:20 CONVERGENCE OF A MAJORIZED ABCD METHOD FOR SPARSE OPTIMAL CONTROL PROBLEMS   摘要
Song Xiaoliang (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)  
16:20 - 16:50 Layer-Wise Deep Neural Network Pruning via Iteratively Reweighted Optimization   摘要
Wang Hao (Shanghaitech University)  
专题-B04    张量计算与多项式优化III (组织者: 胡胜龙、叶科、张新珍) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   203会议室(50人)
主持人: 叶科
15:20 - 15:50 Subset selection for matrices   摘要
谢家新 (中国科学院)  
15:50 - 16:20 Maximal lexicographic spectra and ranks for states with fixed uniform margins   摘要
李欣 (浙江工业大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Global convergence under weaker conditions for some algorithms   摘要
杨宇宁 (广西大学)  
专题-B05    图与网络优化 II(组织者: 张晓岩) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   204会议室(50人)
主持人: 张晓岩
15:20 - 15:50 最短路和排序或装箱的组合型问题的改进近似算法   摘要
李伟东 (云南大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 On Partially Disjoint Shortest Paths   摘要
郭龙坤 (福州大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 标签s-t割问题有很大的整性间隙   摘要
张鹏 (山东大学)  
专题-B06    算法博弈论及互联网经济研究II 4月20日 15:20-16:50   None
主持人: 程郁琨
15:20 - 15:50 Inference from Auction Outcomes   摘要
王子贺 (上海财经大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A game-theoretic view on congestion management   摘要
吴自军 (合肥学院)  
16:20 - 16:50 Correlation-robust Analysis of Single Item Auction   摘要
唐志皓 (上海财经大学)  
专题-B07    信号处理中的优化II (组织者: 刘亚锋) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   201会议室(100人)
主持人: 刘亚锋
15:20 - 15:50 The performance of the quadratic model for phase retrieval   摘要
许志强 (中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院)  
15:50 - 16:20 Nonconvex Optimization for Spectral Compressed Sensing   摘要
魏轲 (复旦大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Convex programming for nonlinear parameter estimation: A tale of multichannel line spectral estimation   摘要
杨在 (西安交通大学)  
专题-B08    机器学习中的优化模型与算法I (组织者: 李庆娜) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   206会议室(100人)
主持人: 李庆娜
15:20 - 15:50 A low complexity sum rate maximization algorithm for downlink networks in wireless communications   摘要
孙聪 (北京邮电大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A Semismooth Newton Method for Support Vector Classification and Regression   摘要
尹娟 (北京理工大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 From single to union: nonparallel support vector machines framework   摘要
李春娜 (浙江工业大学)  
专题-B09    随机优化与随机变分不等式III (组织者: 孙海琳) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   313会议室(100人)
主持人: 孙海琳
15:20 - 15:50 Distributionally robust geometric programs with chance constraints   摘要
刘嘉 (西安交通大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 Quantitative analysis for a class of two-stage stochastic linear variational inequality problems   摘要
蒋杰 (香港理工大学&西安交通大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Two-Stage Stochastic Multi-Objective Optimization Problem   摘要
曾燎原 (香港理工大学)  
专题-B10    整数规划II (组织者: 戴彧虹) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   307会议室北 (150人)
主持人: 戴彧虹
15:20 - 15:50 Integrated Optimization of Location, Inventory and Routing in Supply Chain Network Design   摘要
郑小金 (同济大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 Complexity of computing an arbitrary lifted cover inequality   摘要
陈伟坤 (中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院)  
16:20 - 16:50 Trip sequence models for train units circulation in high-speed railway network   摘要
高原 (北京交通大学)  
专题-B11    全局优化(II):分式优化 (组织者: 邢文训、夏勇) 4月20日 15:20-16:50   309会议室北(150人)
主持人: 邢文训
15:20 - 15:50 Global optimization algorithms for a class of low rank programming problems   摘要
申培萍 (河南师范大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 Global optimization algorithms for several classes of fractional programs problems   摘要
焦红伟 (河南科技学院)  
16:20 - 16:50 Quadratic Fractional Programming   摘要
夏勇 (北京航空航天大学)  
专题-C01    设施选址理论、算法与应用 (组织者:蒋建林) 4月20日 17:00-18:00   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 蒋建林
17:00 - 17:30 New Results for k-Means and Related Problems   摘要
冯启龙 (中南大学)  
17:30 - 18:00 Seeds selection for deterministic social influence maximization problem   摘要
翁克瑞 (中国地质大学(武汉))  
专题-C02    像空间分析与向量优化理论(组织者:陈纯荣) 4月20日 17:00-18:00   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 陈纯荣
17:00 - 17:30 Multi-objective optimization and its applications   摘要
邵立珍 (北京科技大学)  
专题-C03    稀疏优化算法与应用-II (组织者:刘勇进、杨俊锋) 4月20日 17:00-18:00   一号楼302会议室(100人)
主持人: 杨俊锋
17:00 - 17:30 A sparse optimization approach based on hybrid $L_2$ –$L_p$ regularization with application of reconstruction of the ultrasonic medical image   摘要
Gao Xuerui (Shanghai University)  
分组-C04    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   203会议室(50人)
分组-C05    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   204会议室(50人)
分组-C06    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   205会议室(50人)
分组-C07    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   201会议室(100人)
分组-C08    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   206会议室(100人)
分组-C09    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   313会议室(100人)
分组-C10    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   307会议室北 (150人)
分组-C11    分组报告 4月20日 17:00-18:00   309会议室北(150人)

4月21日

专题-X01    张量计算与多项式优化-IV (组织者:胡胜龙、叶科、张新珍) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 胡胜龙
13:30 - 14:00 Completely positive tensors in complex field   摘要
Zhou Anwa (Shanghai University)  
14:00 - 14:30 An efficient random splitting method for Sylvester tensor equation in tensor train format   摘要
陈中明 (杭州电子科技大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 MCP-based tensor completion from sparsely observations corrupted by impulse noise   摘要
白敏茹 (湖南大学)  
专题-X02    统计优化 I (组织者:孔令臣) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 孔令臣
13:30 - 14:00 高维协方差矩阵估计的优化模型、算法与应用   摘要
王国强 (上海工程技术大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Computing second-order directional stationary points of folded concave penalized optimization problems   摘要
彭定涛 (贵州大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Calibrated zero-norm regularized LS estimator for high-dimensional error-in-variables regression   摘要
潘少华 (华南理工大学)  
专题-X03    图像处理中的数学优化问题与前沿进展-I (组织者:杨俊锋) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   一号楼302会议室(100人)
主持人: 杨俊锋
13:30 - 14:00 A Efficient Algorithm for Image Restoration under Poisson Noise   摘要
文有为 (湖南师范大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Image Reconstruction by Splitting Deep Learning Regularization from Iterative Inversion   摘要
Zhang Xiaoqun (上海交通大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 On Nonconvex Regularized Models for Image Restoration Problems   摘要
吴春林 (南开大学)  
专题-X04    张量计算与多项式优化-V (组织者:胡胜龙、叶科、张新珍) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   205会议室(50人)
主持人: 胡胜龙
13:30 - 14:00 Strictly Diagonally Isotone Functions and Nonlinear Complementarity Problems   摘要
王勇 (天津大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 A derivative-free optimization method for tensor eigenvalues   摘要
陈艳男 (郑州大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 An improved implicit sampling for Bayesian inverse problems of multi-term time fractional multiscale diffusion models   摘要
宋晓燕 (湖南大学)  
专题-X05    机器学习中的优化模型与算法-II (组织者:李庆娜) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   203会议室(50人)
主持人: 李庆娜
13:30 - 14:00 基于损失函数的平面聚类方法一般模型   摘要
王震 (内蒙古大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 An inexact splitting method for the subspace segmentation from incomplete and noisy observations   摘要
梁仁莉 (上海大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Time-scaling transformation for optimal control problem with time-varying delays   摘要
吴迪 (上海大学)  
专题-X06    随机优化与随机变分不等式-II (组织者:孙海琳) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   204会议室(50人)
主持人: 孙海琳
13:30 - 14:00 Quantitative stability analysis for parametric optimization problems and applications in stochastic programming   摘要
张杰 (辽宁师范大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Optimality conditions, constraint qualifications, and partial penalty splitting methods  for multiobjective problem with equilibrium constraints   摘要
张鹏 (上海大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 Convergence Analysis of Sample Average Approximation of Two-stage Stochastic System of Nonsmooth Equations   摘要
陈林 (电子科技大学)  
专题-X07    信号处理中的优化-III (组织者:刘亚锋) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   201会议室(100人)
主持人: 刘亚锋
13:30 - 13:35 Physical-Layer Security for Directionally-Aligned Legitimate User and Eavesdropper: A Frequency Diverse Array Beamforming Approach   摘要
林静然 (电子科技大学)  
13:35 - 13:40 Symbol level precoding methods in a downlink MU-MIMO System   摘要
蔡曙 (南京邮电大学)  
13:40 - 13:45 An Inner SOCP Approximate Algorithm for Robust Adaptive Beamforming for General-Rank Signal Model   摘要
黄永伟 (广东工业大学)  
专题-X08    误差界和KurXyka-LojasiYwicz不等式在算法复杂度分析中的应用 (组织者:江如俊) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   206会议室(100人)
主持人: 江如俊
13:30 - 13:35 Novel Reformulations and Efficient Algorithms for the Generalized Trust Region Subproblem   摘要
江如俊 (复旦大学)  
13:35 - 13:40 Quadratic Convergence of the Cubic Regularization Method under a Local Error Bound Condition   摘要
Zhou Zirui (Hong Kong Baptist University)  
13:40 - 13:45 ON THE ESTIMATION PERFORMANCE AND CONVERGENCE RATE OF THE GENERALIZED POWER METHOD FOR PHASE SYNCHRONIZATION   摘要
Liu Huikang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)  
专题-X09    非凸优化理论与算法 (组织者:邓琪) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   313会议室(100人)
主持人: 邓琪
13:30 - 14:00 New Stochastic Algorithms for Nonsmooth and Nonconvex Optimization   摘要
邓琪 (上海财经大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 Smooth quasi-Newton methods for nonsmooth optimization   摘要
郭加熠 (上海财经大学)  
14:30 - 15:00 On the Accelerated Tensor Approximation Scheme for Composite Convex Optimization   摘要
江波 (上海财经大学)  
专题-X10    机器学习与优化-I (组织人:郭田德、韩丛英) 4月21日 13:30-15:00   307会议室北 (150人)
主持人: 郭田德
13:30 - 14:00 The seeding algorithms for k-means problem and its variants   摘要
李敏 (山东师范大学)  
14:00 - 14:30 基于神经集群互信息最大化的数据逐层表达模型与优化方法   摘要
李明强 (中国电科认知与智能实验室)  
14:30 - 15:00 A Class of Stochastic Variance Reduced Methods with an Adaptive Stepsize   摘要
刘彦 (中国科学院大学数学科学学院)  
专题-Y01    张量回归与张量优化-I (组织者:罗自炎) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 罗自炎
15:20 - 15:50 Data-Dependent Transformed Tensor Singular Value Decomposition for Robust Tensor Completion   摘要
张雄军 (华中师范大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 SDP relaxation Algorithms for Detecting $\mb{P}(\mb{P}_0)$-tensors   摘要
张新珍 (天津大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 A Peaceman-Rachford splitting method with monotone plus skew-symmetric splitting for nonlinear saddle point problems   摘要
丁维洋 (香港浸会大学)  
专题-Y02    统计优化-II (组织者:樊军) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 樊军
15:20 - 15:50 应用于大规模机器学习的动量加速随机方差优化   摘要
尚凡华 (西安电子科技大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A Distribution-free Asymptotic Optimal Geometric Shrinkage Variances Estimation   摘要
明瑞星 (浙江工商大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Robust Low-rank Multivariate Regression for Estimating a High-Dimensional Mean Vector via the Nuclear Norm Penalization   摘要
陈丙振 (北京交通大学)  
专题-Y03    图像处理中的数学优化问题与前沿进展-II(组织者:杨俊峰) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   一号楼302会议室(100人)
主持人: 杨俊峰
15:20 - 15:50 A Peaceman-Rachford splitting method with monotone plus skew-symmetric splitting for nonlinear saddle point problems   摘要
张文星 (电子科技大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 Efficient splitting methods for MRI reconstruction   摘要
武婷婷 (南京邮电大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Image denoising via an adaptive direction TV^p-based model   摘要
庞志峰 (河南大学)  
专题-Y05    非线性优化方法及其应用-II (组织者:孙聪) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   203会议室(50人)
主持人: 孙聪
15:20 - 15:50 Stochastic Trust Region Methods with Trust Region Radius Depended on Probabilistic Models   摘要
Wang Xiaoyu (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Scientific/Engineering Computing, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences & University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)  
15:50 - 16:20 Variable Splitting Method For Matrix Optimization Problem With Symmetric Structure   摘要
XIAO NACHUAN (State Key Laboratory of Scientific and Engineering Computing, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences, and University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)  
16:20 - 16:50 An incremental Gauss-Newton method for L2 regularized finite sum problem   摘要
Wu Yuchen (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Scientific/Engineering Computing, Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science, Chinese Academy of Sciences & University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)  
专题-Y06    随机优化与随机变分不等式-IV (组织者:孙海琳) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   204会议室(50人)
主持人: 孙海琳
15:20 - 15:50 Inexact proximal stochastic gradient method for convex composite optimization   摘要
Wang Xiao (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)  
15:50 - 16:20 Numerical methods for two-stage stochastic variational inequalities   摘要
王晓宙 (香港理工大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 REGULARIZED TWO-STAGE STOCHASTIC VARIATIONAL INEQUALITIES FOR COURNOT-NASH EQUILIBRIUM UNDER UNCERTAINTY   摘要
施韵 (the Hong Kong Polytechnic University)  
专题-Y07    邢文训、夏勇全局优化(I):二次优化(组织者:邢文训、夏勇) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   201会议室(100人)
主持人: 夏勇
15:20 - 15:50 A sensitive-eigenvector based global algorithm for quadratically constrained quadratic programming   摘要
邓智斌 (中国科学院大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A comparison of four branch and bound algorithms for solving extended trust region subproblem   摘要
戴金雨 (清华大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Tightness of an enhanced semidefinite relaxation for MIMO detection   摘要
路程 (华北电力大学)  
专题-Y08    大规模非光滑优化问题快速算法及理论 (组织者:郦旭东) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   206会议室(100人)
主持人: 郦旭东
15:20 - 15:50 Solving the OSCAR and SLOPE models using a semismooth Newton-based augmented Lagrangian method   摘要
罗自炎 (北京交通大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 A DC approach for solving the rank constrained semidefinite programming   摘要
赵欣苑 (北京工业大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 矩阵优化研究的若干前沿进展   摘要
丁超 (中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院)  
专题-Y09    图与网络优化 III(组织者: 张晓岩) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   204会议室(50人)
主持人: 张晓岩
15:20 - 15:50 Some results on influence maximization in social networks   摘要
刘彬 (中国海洋大学)  
15:50 - 16:20 Extremal graphs with respect to permanental sum   摘要
吴廷增 (青海民族大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 Game-theoretic Detector Deployment under a Small Vessel Attack Threat to Port Security   摘要
闫喜红 (太原师范学院)  
专题-Y10    机器学习与优化-II(组织者:郭田德、韩丛英) 4月21日 15:20-16:50   307会议室北 (150人)
主持人: 郭田德
15:20 - 15:50 基于深度学习的医学生理信号数据挖掘与建模   摘要
王如心 (中国科学院深圳先进技术研究院)  
15:50 - 16:20 基于划分的大数据聚类方法综述   摘要
张冬梅 (山东建筑大学)  
16:20 - 16:50 基于非凸正则项的神经网络稀疏优化   摘要
唐岸达 (中国科学院大学)  
分组-Y04    分组报告 4月21日 15:20-16:50   205会议室(50人)
专题-Z01    张量回归与张量优化II ( 组织者:罗自炎) 4月21日 17:00-18:00   一号楼208会议室(100人)
主持人: 罗自炎
17:00 - 17:30 On the tensor spectral p-norm and its dual norm via partitions   摘要
陈碧连 (厦门大学)  
17:30 - 18:00 Orthogonal Tucker Decomposition Using Factor Priors for 2D+3D Facial Expression Recognition   摘要
符蕴芳 (北京交通大学,石家庄学院)  
专题-Z02    统计优化-II (组织者:樊军) 4月21日 17:00-18:00   一号楼301会议室(100人)
主持人: 樊军
17:00 - 17:30 Penalized Interaction Estimation for Ultrahigh Dimensional Quadratic Regression   摘要
Zhu Liping (中国人民大学)  
分组-Z03    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   一号楼302会议室(100人)
分组-Z04    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   205会议室(50人)
分组-Z05    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   203会议室(50人)
分组-Z06    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   204会议室(50人)
分组-Z07    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   201会议室(100人)
分组-Z08    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   206会议室(100人)
分组-Z09    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   313会议室(100人)
分组-Z10    分组报告 4月21日 17:00-18:00   307会议室北 (150人)